Today is day 85 of the trip titled Follow Lewis and Clark.
I drove 251 miles today, for a total of 8630 miles so far.
I started the day at Meriwether Lewis Campground. I ended the day at Pickwick Dam Campground.
I liked this place so much six weeks ago that I made part of my iternary going home! It was after dark last time. I gave myself a bit of daylight to enjoy it this time.
Story for today: Natchez Trace and the Delta.